Irish Aquatics Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 4:46 AM  1/5/2015  Page 1  
 2015 IN IA Tim Welsh Invitational - 1/2/2015 to 1/4/2015  
 Results  
   
Event 1  Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM  
Meet Record: 2:19.53  2005  Elizabeth Bowen  IA-IN  
 2:26.99  AGS  
 2:53.49  DIV  
 Name  Age  Team Prelim Time Finals Time  Points  
  
A - Final  
1  Ackerman, Kathryn E  12  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 2:19.37  2:14.70  AGS 20  
     
     
31.17  1:03.92 (32.75)  1:43.63 (39.71)  2:14.70 (31.07)  
2  Baumgartner, Autumn R  11  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 2:29.26  2:21.80  AGS 17  
     
     
31.97  1:06.96 (34.99)  1:51.34 (44.38)  2:21.80 (30.46)  
3  Pruitt, Mary Cate C  12  Irish Aquatics-IN 2:24.04  2:21.87  AGS 16  
     
     
32.35  1:06.40 (34.05)  1:50.55 (44.15)  2:21.87 (31.32)  
4  Sierra, Evie L  12  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 2:24.96  2:24.25  AGS 15  
     
     
30.01  1:05.96 (35.95)  1:51.87 (45.91)  2:24.25 (32.38)  
5  Basil, Georgia G  12  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 2:32.62  2:29.69  DIV 14  
     
     
32.34  1:10.41 (38.07)  1:56.49 (46.08)  2:29.69 (33.20)  
6  Meyer, Lauren E  12  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 2:32.51  2:29.73  DIV 13  
     
     
32.18  1:11.32 (39.14)  1:54.10 (42.78)  2:29.73 (35.63)  
7  Boyer, Jess Z  12  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 2:29.98  2:30.39  DIV 12  
     
     
32.12  1:10.49 (38.37)  1:55.48 (44.99)  2:30.39 (34.91)  
8  Clark, Alonna K  12  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 2:32.53  2:32.81  DIV 11  
     
     
34.36  1:14.31 (39.95)  1:58.86 (44.55)  2:32.81 (33.95)  
B - Final  
9  Malloy, Ellie E  12  Elkhart United Aquatics-IN 2:34.43  2:30.57  DIV 9  
     
     
31.86  1:08.82 (36.96)  1:56.06 (47.24)  2:30.57 (34.51)  
10  Triner, Sam L  12  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 2:38.17  2:31.40  DIV 7  
     
     
32.68  1:12.02 (39.34)  1:57.46 (45.44)  2:31.40 (33.94)  
11  Trout, Sophia M  11  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:38.40  2:33.90  DIV 6  
     
     
31.88  1:11.62 (39.74)  1:58.91 (47.29)  2:33.90 (34.99)  
12  Yeater, Anna C  11  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 2:38.34  2:34.38  DIV 5  
     
     
33.68  1:13.85 (40.17)  1:58.47 (44.62)  2:34.38 (35.91)  
13  Galbenski, Anna I  12  Neptune Aquatic Club-MI 2:41.14  2:37.68  DIV 4  
     
     
32.56  1:12.89 (40.33)  2:01.62 (48.73)  2:37.68 (36.06)  
14  Pelshaw, Anya A  12  Neptune Aquatic Club-MI 2:43.59  2:38.64  DIV 3  
     
     
35.08  1:16.41 (41.33)  2:01.93 (45.52)  2:38.64 (36.71)  
15  Kramer, Julia M  12  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 2:44.29  2:41.91  DIV 2  
     
     
33.24  1:12.51 (39.27)  2:05.66 (53.15)  2:41.91 (36.25)  
---  Balentine, Chloe J  12  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 2:40.71  DQ     
     
     
32.25  1:14.14 (41.89)  2:04.04 (49.90)  DQ (37.64)  
   
Event 1  Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM  
Meet Record: 2:19.53  2005  Elizabeth Bowen  IA-IN  
 2:26.99  AGS  
 2:53.49  DIV  
 Name  Age  Team Seed Time Prelim Time  
  
Preliminaries  
1  Ackerman, Kathryn E  12  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 2:15.98  2:19.37  qAGS    
     
     
31.26  1:04.37 (33.11)  1:46.57 (42.20)  2:19.37 (32.80)  
2  Pruitt, Mary Cate C  12  Irish Aquatics-IN 2:19.66  2:24.04  qAGS    
     
     
31.33  1:06.35 (35.02)  1:50.14 (43.79)  2:24.04 (33.90)  
3  Sierra, Evie L  12  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 2:23.85  2:24.96  qAGS    
     
     
30.18  1:05.57 (35.39)  1:51.74 (46.17)  2:24.96 (33.22)  
4  Nethercutt, Jenna R  12  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 2:24.92  2:25.79  qAGS    
     
     
32.01  1:08.79 (36.78)  1:51.34 (42.55)  2:25.79 (34.45)  
 
Irish Aquatics Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 4:46 AM  1/5/2015  Page 2  
 2015 IN IA Tim Welsh Invitational - 1/2/2015 to 1/4/2015  
 Results  
Preliminaries ...   (Event 1  Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM)  
 Name  Age  Team Seed Time Prelim Time  
  
5  Baumgartner, Autumn R  11  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 2:27.15  2:29.26  qDIV    
     
     
33.46  1:09.66 (36.20)  1:56.77 (47.11)  2:29.26 (32.49)  
6  Boyer, Jess Z  12  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 2:35.49  2:29.98  qDIV    
     
     
31.37  1:08.91 (37.54)  1:54.98 (46.07)  2:29.98 (35.00)  
7  Meyer, Lauren E  12  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 2:39.38  2:32.51  qDIV    
     
     
32.88  1:12.80 (39.92)  1:57.27 (44.47)  2:32.51 (35.24)  
8  Clark, Alonna K  12  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 2:36.45  2:32.53  qDIV    
     
     
34.39  1:14.32 (39.93)  1:59.91 (45.59)  2:32.53 (32.62)  
9  Basil, Georgia G  12  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 2:30.18  2:32.62  qDIV    
     
     
31.91  1:10.63 (38.72)  1:58.22 (47.59)  2:32.62 (34.40)  
10  Malloy, Ellie E  12  Elkhart United Aquatics-IN 2:39.66  2:34.43  qDIV    
     
     
34.25  1:10.40 (36.15)  1:58.44 (48.04)  2:34.43 (35.99)  
11  Triner, Sam L  12  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 2:46.21  2:38.17  qDIV    
     
     
34.80  1:14.34 (39.54)  2:00.57 (46.23)  2:38.17 (37.60)  
12  Yeater, Anna C  11  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 2:41.86  2:38.34  qDIV    
     
     
36.03  1:15.35 (39.32)  2:00.78 (45.43)  2:38.34 (37.56)  
13  Trout, Sophia M  11  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:37.37  2:38.40  qDIV    
     
     
34.65  1:13.09 (38.44)  2:03.05 (49.96)  2:38.40 (35.35)  
14  Dehner, Kylie R  12  Plymouth Aquatics Club-IN 2:38.88  2:40.58  qDIV    
     
     
34.10  1:15.83 (41.73)  2:05.32 (49.49)  2:40.58 (35.26)  
15  Balentine, Chloe J  12  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 2:41.22  2:40.71  qDIV    
     
     
33.98  1:14.72 (40.74)  2:04.01 (49.29)  2:40.71 (36.70)  
16  Galbenski, Anna I  12  Neptune Aquatic Club-MI 2:39.44  2:41.14  qDIV    
     
     
34.47  1:13.27 (38.80)  2:02.71 (49.44)  2:41.14 (38.43)  
17  Pelshaw, Anya A  12  Neptune Aquatic Club-MI 2:39.34  2:43.59  DIV    
     
     
37.16  1:19.50 (42.34)  2:05.30 (45.80)  2:43.59 (38.29)  
18  Kramer, Julia M  12  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 2:38.02  2:44.29  DIV    
     
     
34.34  1:14.55 (40.21)  2:07.17 (52.62)  2:44.29 (37.12)  
19  Hufnagl, Autumn G  11  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 2:40.79  2:44.74  DIV    
     
     
35.00  1:18.65 (43.65)  2:09.87 (51.22)  2:44.74 (34.87)  
20  O'Brien, Delaney A  12  Hobart Tiger Sharks-IN 2:43.31  2:46.00  DIV    
     
     
36.47  1:18.66 (42.19)  2:11.14 (52.48)  2:46.00 (34.86)  
21  Koszyk, Logan R  11  Pro Swimming-IN 2:42.91  2:46.07  DIV    
     
     
38.50  1:18.93 (40.43)  2:10.21 (51.28)  2:46.07 (35.86)  
22  Coates, Emily A  12  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 2:36.81  2:48.26  DIV    
     
     
39.27  1:19.03 (39.76)  2:48.26 (1:29.23)  
23  O'Brien, Lauren R  12  Lake Geneva Swim Club-WI 2:54.41  2:48.37  DIV    
     
     
37.60  1:21.20 (43.60)  2:10.39 (49.19)  2:48.37 (37.98)  
24  Costa, Gabriella A  11  Pro Swimming-IN 2:43.08  2:49.14  DIV    
     
     
37.46  1:19.75 (42.29)  2:13.07 (53.32)  2:49.14 (36.07)  
25  Frick, Ava L  12  Elkhart United Aquatics-IN 2:49.88  2:49.35  DIV    
     
     
38.14  1:21.17 (43.03)  2:14.68 (53.51)  2:49.35 (34.67)  
26  Sheehan, Madison S  12  Pro Swimming-IN 2:47.42  2:50.13  DIV    
     
     
37.56  1:20.89 (43.33)  2:11.02 (50.13)  2:50.13 (39.11)  
27  Palmer, Ruthie M  12  Irish Aquatics-IN 2:57.77  2:53.27  DIV    
     
     
41.30  1:26.50 (45.20)  2:13.61 (47.11)  2:53.27 (39.66)  
28  Ni, Sharon  11  Pro Swimming-IN 2:51.47  2:53.53     
     
     
39.27  1:23.40 (44.13)  2:15.36 (51.96)  2:53.53 (38.17)  
29  Jansen, Elle J  12  Wa-Nee Waves Swim Team-IN 2:46.56  2:54.79     
     
     
37.00  1:21.22 (44.22)  2:14.86 (53.64)  2:54.79 (39.93)  
30  Beall, Makenna G  11  Rochester Royals-IN 2:51.03  2:54.94     
     
     
38.90  1:23.47 (44.57)  2:17.52 (54.05)  2:54.94 (37.42)  
 
Irish Aquatics Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 4:46 AM  1/5/2015  Page 3  
 2015 IN IA Tim Welsh Invitational - 1/2/2015 to 1/4/2015  
 Results  
Preliminaries ...   (Event 1  Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM)  
 Name  Age  Team Seed Time Prelim Time  
  
31  Fogle, Aniston R  11  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 2:56.92  2:57.07     
     
     
38.94  1:22.58 (43.64)  2:16.72 (54.14)  2:57.07 (40.35)  
32  Stauffer, Caitlin D  12  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:59.21  2:57.81     
     
     
40.62  1:23.83 (43.21)  2:17.79 (53.96)  2:57.81 (40.02)  
33  Miller, Eve S  11  Goshen Swimming Inc.-IN 2:58.35  3:02.76     
     
     
39.88  1:22.48 (42.60)  2:20.25 (57.77)  3:02.76 (42.51)  
34  Manos, Abigail M  11  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 3:21.00  3:03.46     
     
     
2:23.44  3:03.68 (40.24)  3:03.46 ( )  
35  Pippenger, Logan M  12  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 3:05.59  3:07.93     
     
     
40.31  1:28.09 (47.78)  2:23.95 (55.86)  3:07.93 (43.98)  
36  Posthauer, Tori R  11  Concord Swim Club-IN 3:01.91  3:08.33     
     
     
45.14  1:33.81 (48.67)  2:24.94 (51.13)  3:08.33 (43.39)  
37  Shank, Ellie C  11  Rochester Royals-IN 3:55.90  3:10.73     
     
     
2:32.16  3:11.02 (38.86)  3:10.73 ( )  
38  Crouch, Kendall A  11  Concord Swim Club-IN 3:16.34  3:15.26     
     
     
47.93  1:35.48 (47.55)  2:35.61 (1:00.13)  3:15.26 (39.65)  
39  Mercurio, Elena T  12  Pro Swimming-IN 3:18.80  3:17.57     
     
     
49.28  1:38.11 (48.83)  2:35.10 (56.99)  3:17.57 (42.47)  
40  Kelley, Mary Kate K  11  Plymouth Aquatics Club-IN 3:17.96  3:18.28     
     
     
48.40  1:40.71 (52.31)  2:33.28 (52.57)  3:18.28 (45.00)  
41  Enfield, Amelia G  11  Elkhart United Aquatics-IN 3:21.74  3:20.51     
     
     
2:37.27  3:20.95 (43.68)  3:20.51 ( )  
42  Kilbourne, Nicki F  11  Knollwood Swim Club-IN 3:15.24  3:21.13     
     
     
47.20  1:37.15 (49.95)  2:36.56 (59.41)  3:21.13 (44.57)  
43  Lantz, Carlee M  12  Concord Swim Club-IN 3:06.36  3:24.98     
     
     
43.64  1:36.97 (53.33)  2:39.09 (1:02.12)  3:24.98 (45.89)  
44  Ethridge, Caitlin E  11  Oak Forest Swim Association-IL 3:19.80  3:27.33     
     
     
48.10  1:43.60 (55.50)  2:39.01 (55.41)  3:27.33 (48.32)  
---  Brenneman, Gracie M  11  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:54.39  DQ     
     
     
36.92  1:20.87 (43.95)  2:15.10 (54.23)  DQ (39.89)  
---  Murphy, Sidney C  11  Lake Geneva Swim Club-WI 3:00.94  DQ     
     
     
41.65  1:26.86 (45.21)  2:27.16 (1:00.30)  DQ (41.47)  
---  McKenna, Olivia A  11  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI NT  DQ     
     
     
---  Baumgartner, Ashton N  12  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 4:03.85  DQ     
     
     
2:37.31  DQ (46.93)  
---  Ritchie, Clare J  11  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 3:03.87  DQ     
     
     
44.09  1:29.95 (45.86)  2:29.93 (59.98)  DQ (42.71)  
---  Ceshker, Madison A  11  Lake Geneva Swim Club-WI 3:08.64  DQ     
     
     
47.44  1:36.24 (48.80)  2:31.37 (55.13)  DQ (43.88)  
---  LaBine, Chloe R  11  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 2:42.21  DQ     
     
     
   
Event 2  Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM  
Meet Record: 2:16.22  2004  Kyle Fredericks  BRRY-IL  
 2:29.29  AGS  
 2:56.19  DIV  
 Name  Age  Team Prelim Time Finals Time  Points  
  
A - Final  
1  Rhode, Mason M  12  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 2:14.55  2:10.91  AGS 20  
     
     
27.64  1:00.58 (32.94)  1:40.77 (40.19)  2:10.91 (30.14)  
2  Stelmar, Eric R  12  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 2:15.13  2:11.70  AGS 17  
     
     
29.23  1:01.53 (32.30)  1:43.03 (41.50)  2:11.70 (28.67)  
3  Kelm, Eric M  12  Elkhart United Aquatics-IN 2:26.08  2:22.34  AGS 16  
     
     
30.94  1:06.94 (36.00)  1:49.30 (42.36)  2:22.34 (33.04)  
 
Irish Aquatics Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 4:46 AM  1/5/2015  Page 4  
 2015 IN IA Tim Welsh Invitational - 1/2/2015 to 1/4/2015  
 Results  
A - Final ...   (Event 2  Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM)  
 Name  Age  Team Prelim Time Finals Time  Points  
  
4  Johnson, Hunter B  12  Lake Geneva Swim Club-WI 2:27.66  2:29.63  DIV 15  
     
     
31.51  1:11.27 (39.76)  1:56.19 (44.92)  2:29.63 (33.44)  
5  Brurok, Beck J  12  Irish Aquatics-IN 2:35.65  2:33.94  DIV 14  
     
     
34.24  1:14.71 (40.47)  1:58.85 (44.14)  2:33.94 (35.09)  
6  Sierra, Sammy R  11  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 2:33.18  2:35.26  DIV 13  
     
     
32.61  1:12.37 (39.76)  1:59.46 (47.09)  2:35.26 (35.80)  
7  Burns, Michael P  12  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 2:44.54  2:38.89  DIV 12  
     
     
35.15  1:14.82 (39.67)  2:01.53 (46.71)  2:38.89 (37.36)  
8  Biller, Jackson G  12  Lake Geneva Swim Club-WI 2:42.70  2:45.50  DIV 11  
     
     
34.78  1:15.50 (40.72)  2:08.01 (52.51)  2:45.50 (37.49)  
B - Final  
9  Becker, Luke J  12  Irish Aquatics-IN 2:47.30  2:40.41  DIV 9  
     
     
32.79  1:13.05 (40.26)  2:02.20 (49.15)  2:40.41 (38.21)  
10  Graham, Neiman A  12  LA Porte Comm. Swim Club-IN 2:49.07  2:41.35  DIV 7  
     
     
35.93  1:18.31 (42.38)  2:07.39 (49.08)  2:41.35 (33.96)  
11  Ellert, Fritz K  12  Plymouth Aquatics Club-IN 2:49.84  2:45.22  DIV 6  
     
     
37.49  1:19.51 (42.02)  2:11.96 (52.45)  2:45.22 (33.26)  
12  Jasicki, Elliot T  12  Piranha Swim Team-IN 2:51.95  2:47.66  DIV 5  
     
     
36.82  1:17.75 (40.93)  2:11.69 (53.94)  2:47.66 (35.97)  
13  Howell, Matthew D  12  Knollwood Swim Club-IN 2:56.80  2:55.10  DIV 4  
     
     
37.61  1:22.84 (45.23)  2:15.29 (52.45)  2:55.10 (39.81)  
14  Trowbridge, Blake A  12  Pro Swimming-IN 2:58.10  2:56.24  3  
     
     
42.30  1:25.51 (43.21)  2:17.86 (52.35)  2:56.24 (38.38)  
15  Angelo, Daric P  12  Neptune Aquatic Club-MI 2:59.75  2:59.10  2  
     
     
40.06  1:25.09 (45.03)  2:19.60 (54.51)  2:59.10 (39.50)  
---  Brown, CJ J  11  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 2:56.95  DQ     
     
     
37.80  1:25.98 (48.18)  2:22.63 (56.65)  DQ (37.89)  
   
Event 2  Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM  
Meet Record: 2:16.22  2004  Kyle Fredericks  BRRY-IL  
 2:29.29  AGS  
 2:56.19  DIV  
 Name  Age  Team Seed Time Prelim Time  
  
Preliminaries  
1  Rhode, Mason M  12  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 2:12.75  2:14.55  qAGS    
     
     
29.09  1:03.38 (34.29)  1:43.13 (39.75)  2:14.55 (31.42)  
2  Stelmar, Eric R  12  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 2:14.16  2:15.13  qAGS    
     
     
29.99  1:02.39 (32.40)  1:44.49 (42.10)  2:15.13 (30.64)  
3  Kelm, Eric M  12  Elkhart United Aquatics-IN 2:24.94  2:26.08  qAGS    
     
     
30.89  1:07.17 (36.28)  1:50.36 (43.19)  2:26.08 (35.72)  
4  Johnson, Hunter B  12  Lake Geneva Swim Club-WI 2:30.65  2:27.66  qAGS    
     
     
31.27  1:10.63 (39.36)  1:55.12 (44.49)  2:27.66 (32.54)  
5  Sierra, Sammy R  11  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 2:32.42  2:33.18  qDIV    
     
     
32.49  1:12.44 (39.95)  1:58.10 (45.66)  2:33.18 (35.08)  
6  Brurok, Beck J  12  Irish Aquatics-IN 2:32.55  2:35.65  qDIV    
     
     
34.37  1:15.33 (40.96)  2:00.96 (45.63)  2:35.65 (34.69)  
7  Biller, Jackson G  12  Lake Geneva Swim Club-WI 2:48.93  2:42.70  qDIV    
     
     
34.75  1:14.88 (40.13)  2:05.33 (50.45)  2:42.70 (37.37)  
8  Burns, Michael P  12  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 2:42.83  2:44.54  qDIV    
     
     
36.17  1:18.82 (42.65)  2:06.55 (47.73)  2:44.54 (37.99)  
9  Becker, Luke J  12  Irish Aquatics-IN 2:48.47  2:47.30  qDIV    
     
     
33.68  1:15.22 (41.54)  2:05.69 (50.47)  2:47.30 (41.61)  
 
Irish Aquatics Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 4:46 AM  1/5/2015  Page 5  
 2015 IN IA Tim Welsh Invitational - 1/2/2015 to 1/4/2015  
 Results  
Preliminaries ...   (Event 2  Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM)  
 Name  Age  Team Seed Time Prelim Time  
  
10  Graham, Neiman A  12  LA Porte Comm. Swim Club-IN 2:40.36  2:49.07  qDIV    
     
     
37.01  1:20.87 (43.86)  2:12.48 (51.61)  2:49.07 (36.59)  
11  Ellert, Fritz K  12  Plymouth Aquatics Club-IN 2:44.85  2:49.84  qDIV    
     
     
39.68  1:21.80 (42.12)  2:14.77 (52.97)  2:49.84 (35.07)  
12  Jasicki, Elliot T  12  Piranha Swim Team-IN 2:48.31  2:51.95  qDIV    
     
     
36.71  1:19.55 (42.84)  2:14.35 (54.80)  2:51.95 (37.60)  
13  Howell, Matthew D  12  Knollwood Swim Club-IN 2:57.95  2:56.80  q    
     
     
39.24  1:22.59 (43.35)  2:15.96 (53.37)  2:56.80 (40.84)  
14  Brown, CJ J  11  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 3:06.30  2:56.95  q    
     
     
36.95  1:23.47 (46.52)  2:18.29 (54.82)  2:56.95 (38.66)  
15  Trowbridge, Blake A  12  Pro Swimming-IN 2:58.99  2:58.10  q    
     
     
41.46  1:25.62 (44.16)  2:19.89 (54.27)  2:58.10 (38.21)  
16  Angelo, Daric P  12  Neptune Aquatic Club-MI 2:58.78  2:59.75  q    
     
     
39.79  1:25.27 (45.48)  2:21.01 (55.74)  2:59.75 (38.74)  
17  Sailor, Evan  12  Goshen Swimming Inc.-IN 2:50.99  3:00.37     
     
     
38.33  1:21.13 (42.80)  2:19.57 (58.44)  3:00.37 (40.80)  
18  Zehr, Nick A  11  Goshen Swimming Inc.-IN 3:06.02  3:15.33     
     
     
47.28  1:33.60 (46.32)  2:31.45 (57.85)  3:15.33 (43.88)  
---  Hollis, Alistair E  11  Knollwood Swim Club-IN NT  DQ     
     
     
56.25  1:56.24 (59.99)  DQ (2:02.28)  
---  Bowers, Alex S  12  Wa-Nee Waves Swim Team-IN NT  DQ     
     
     
1:35.68  2:34.43 (58.75)  DQ (44.61)  
---  Steininger, Dylan M  11  Rochester Royals-IN 3:51.63  DQ     
     
     
50.88  1:41.08 (50.20)  2:42.07 (1:00.99)  DQ (43.34)  
   
Event 3  Girls 13 & Over 200 Yard IM  
13-14: 2:12.59  2010  Alexis Preski  SUSA-IL  
15 & Over: 2:11.60  2009  Haley Richter  PRO-IN  
   
   
 2:17.99  SRS  
 2:19.89  AGS  
 2:42.89  SDIV  
 2:45.09  DIV  
 Name  Age  Team Prelim Time Finals Time  Points  
  
A - Final  
1  Rafe, Cora J  14  Lake Geneva Swim Club-WI 2:16.11  2:13.65  SRS 20  
     
     
29.59  1:02.26 (32.67)  1:41.36 (39.10)  2:13.65 (32.29)  
2  Ronci, Meagan R  15  Goshen Swimming Inc.-IN 2:16.74  2:15.19  SRS 17  
     
     
28.21  1:02.77 (34.56)  1:44.05 (41.28)  2:15.19 (31.14)  
3  Walker, Allison L  16  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 2:19.99  2:19.69  AGS 16  
     
     
29.03  1:04.68 (35.65)  1:48.40 (43.72)  2:19.69 (31.29)  
4  Walker, Katie M  14  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 2:23.33  2:20.23  SDIV 15  
     
     
30.08  1:05.78 (35.70)  1:48.62 (42.84)  2:20.23 (31.61)  
5  Peel, Meg S  15  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 2:21.97  2:22.78  SDIV 14  
     
     
30.44  1:05.12 (34.68)  1:50.08 (44.96)  2:22.78 (32.70)  
6  Kilgore, Lauren A  14  Unattached-MI 2:22.59  2:23.21  SDIV 13  
     
     
30.58  1:06.88 (36.30)  1:50.77 (43.89)  2:23.21 (32.44)  
7  Matti, Allie M  17  Irish Aquatics-IN 2:23.20  2:24.64  SDIV 12  
     
     
30.59  1:07.42 (36.83)  1:50.67 (43.25)  2:24.64 (33.97)  
8  Dygert, Sydney L  13  Elkhart United Aquatics-IN 2:24.85  2:25.93  SDIV 11  
     
     
31.19  1:08.36 (37.17)  1:53.13 (44.77)  2:25.93 (32.80)  
B - Final  
9  Mejia, Lizzy J  13  Elkhart United Aquatics-IN 2:29.17  1:52.83  SRS 9  
     
     
31.00  1:08.09 (37.09)  1:52.83 (44.74)  
 
Irish Aquatics Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 4:46 AM  1/5/2015  Page 6  
 2015 IN IA Tim Welsh Invitational - 1/2/2015 to 1/4/2015  
 Results  
B - Final ...   (Event 3  Girls 13 & Over 200 Yard IM)  
 Name  Age  Team Prelim Time Finals Time  Points  
  
10  Walsh, Aislinn R  14  Irish Aquatics-IN 2:25.97  2:19.89  AGS 7  
     
     
30.91  1:08.97 (38.06)  1:48.24 (39.27)  2:19.89 (31.65)  
11  Mitchell, Michaela C  15  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 2:29.90  2:23.29  SDIV 6  
     
     
31.44  1:06.57 (35.13)  1:50.38 (43.81)  2:23.29 (32.91)  
12  Hussey, Emma K  15  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:26.94  2:24.61  SDIV 5  
     
     
30.44  1:05.86 (35.42)  1:50.42 (44.56)  2:24.61 (34.19)  
13  Reese, Suzy G  17  Highland Hurricanes Swim Club-IN 2:28.58  2:25.79  SDIV 4  
     
     
30.78  1:07.59 (36.81)  1:50.60 (43.01)  2:25.79 (35.19)  
14  O'Brien, Katelyn A  15  Lake Geneva Swim Club-WI 2:25.39  2:26.60  SDIV 3  
     
     
32.26  1:06.82 (34.56)  1:52.59 (45.77)  2:26.60 (34.01)  
15  Yelaska, Katie N  14  Michiana Stars-IN 2:29.75  2:28.33  SDIV 2  
     
     
32.38  1:09.32 (36.94)  1:54.07 (44.75)  2:28.33 (34.26)  
16  Mitchell, Stasia D  15  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 2:29.70  2:29.88  SDIV 1  
     
     
32.50  1:10.14 (37.64)  1:53.67 (43.53)  2:29.88 (36.21)  
   
Event 3  Girls 13 & Over 200 Yard IM  
13-14: 2:12.59  2010  Alexis Preski  SUSA-IL  
15 & Over: 2:11.60  2009  Haley Richter  PRO-IN  
   
   
 2:17.99  SRS  
 2:19.89  AGS  
 2:42.89  SDIV  
 2:45.09  DIV  
 Name  Age  Team Seed Time Prelim Time  
  
Preliminaries  
1  Rafe, Cora J  14  Lake Geneva Swim Club-WI 2:13.78  2:16.11  qSRS    
     
     
30.72  1:04.07 (33.35)  1:43.96 (39.89)  2:16.11 (32.15)  
2  Ronci, Meagan R  15  Goshen Swimming Inc.-IN 2:18.18  2:16.74  qSRS    
     
     
28.72  1:03.50 (34.78)  1:45.04 (41.54)  2:16.74 (31.70)  
3  Walker, Allison L  16  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 2:18.13  2:19.99  qSDIV    
     
     
28.99  1:05.17 (36.18)  1:48.26 (43.09)  2:19.99 (31.73)  
4  Peel, Meg S  15  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 2:19.47  2:21.97  qSDIV    
     
     
31.05  1:05.36 (34.31)  1:49.44 (44.08)  2:21.97 (32.53)  
5  Kilgore, Lauren A  14  Unattached-MI 2:17.16  2:22.59  qSDIV    
     
     
30.32  1:06.41 (36.09)  1:49.45 (43.04)  2:22.59 (33.14)  
6  Matti, Allie M  17  Irish Aquatics-IN 2:20.11  2:23.20  qSDIV    
     
     
30.21  1:05.62 (35.41)  1:48.99 (43.37)  2:23.20 (34.21)  
7  Walker, Katie M  14  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 2:25.11  2:23.33  qSDIV    
     
     
30.39  1:06.50 (36.11)  1:50.87 (44.37)  2:23.33 (32.46)  
8  Dygert, Sydney L  13  Elkhart United Aquatics-IN 2:21.76  2:24.85  qSDIV    
     
     
30.74  1:07.52 (36.78)  1:50.93 (43.41)  2:24.85 (33.92)  
9  O'Brien, Katelyn A  15  Lake Geneva Swim Club-WI 2:18.63  2:25.39  qSDIV    
     
     
32.60  1:07.14 (34.54)  1:50.35 (43.21)  2:25.39 (35.04)  
10  Walsh, Aislinn R  14  Irish Aquatics-IN 2:21.17  2:25.97  qSDIV    
     
     
31.24  1:10.61 (39.37)  1:51.50 (40.89)  2:25.97 (34.47)  
11  Hussey, Emma K  15  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:20.37  2:26.94  qSDIV    
     
     
31.31  1:07.91 (36.60)  1:52.81 (44.90)  2:26.94 (34.13)  
12  Reese, Suzy G  17  Highland Hurricanes Swim Club-IN 2:24.90  2:28.58  qSDIV    
     
     
30.08  1:09.93 (39.85)  1:53.23 (43.30)  2:28.58 (35.35)  
13  Mejia, Lizzy J  13  Elkhart United Aquatics-IN 2:29.05  2:29.17  qSDIV    
     
     
31.87  1:08.05 (36.18)  1:54.90 (46.85)  2:29.17 (34.27)  
14  Mitchell, Stasia D  15  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 2:35.52  2:29.70  qSDIV    
     
     
34.04  1:11.16 (37.12)  1:54.80 (43.64)  2:29.70 (34.90)  
 
Irish Aquatics Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 4:46 AM  1/5/2015  Page 7  
 2015 IN IA Tim Welsh Invitational - 1/2/2015 to 1/4/2015  
 Results  
Preliminaries ...   (Event 3  Girls 13 & Over 200 Yard IM)  
 Name  Age  Team Seed Time Prelim Time  
  
15  Yelaska, Katie N  14  Michiana Stars-IN 2:27.49  2:29.75  qSDIV    
     
     
33.24  1:10.90 (37.66)  1:56.26 (45.36)  2:29.75 (33.49)  
16  Mitchell, Michaela C  15  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 2:15.82  2:29.90  qSDIV    
     
     
32.35  1:09.45 (37.10)  1:55.48 (46.03)  2:29.90 (34.42)  
17  Hotvedt, Jenna L  14  Lake Geneva Swim Club-WI 2:28.61  2:30.11  SDIV    
     
     
33.80  1:08.75 (34.95)  1:57.34 (48.59)  2:30.11 (32.77)  
18  Beer, Alex K  15  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:29.05  2:31.30  SDIV    
     
     
34.82  1:11.78 (36.96)  1:58.82 (47.04)  2:31.30 (32.48)  
19  Janosek, Cailey M  14  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 2:27.60  2:31.91  SDIV    
     
     
33.00  1:12.31 (39.31)  1:58.60 (46.29)  2:31.91 (33.31)  
20  Murphy, Paige M  13  Lake Geneva Swim Club-WI 2:30.03  2:32.18  SDIV    
     
     
33.43  1:11.68 (38.25)  1:58.55 (46.87)  2:32.18 (33.63)  
21  Maack, Olivia E  13  Elkhart United Aquatics-IN 2:37.44  2:32.70  SDIV    
     
     
32.17  1:12.02 (39.85)  1:59.42 (47.40)  2:32.70 (33.28)  
22  Bokhart, Margo M  17  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 2:31.19  2:33.04  SDIV    
     
     
33.22  1:14.75 (41.53)  2:00.08 (45.33)  2:33.04 (32.96)  
23  Bessonova, Daniella A  14  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:25.81  2:33.36  SDIV    
     
     
33.01  1:13.15 (40.14)  1:59.84 (46.69)  2:33.36 (33.52)  
24  Sponseller, Gabby E  13  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:34.98  2:33.44  SDIV    
     
     
34.81  1:14.91 (40.10)  1:57.95 (43.04)  2:33.44 (35.49)  
25  Pryor, Lauren R  15  Lake Geneva Swim Club-WI 2:34.27  2:33.72  SDIV    
     
     
31.80  1:10.15 (38.35)  1:58.32 (48.17)  2:33.72 (35.40)  
26  Coltman, Emma B  14  Lake Geneva Swim Club-WI 2:41.12  2:33.78  SDIV    
     
     
33.92  1:15.26 (41.34)  1:58.88 (43.62)  2:33.78 (34.90)  
27  Jozwiak, Alexis M  15  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 2:31.24  2:34.51  SDIV    
     
     
33.27  1:18.77 (45.50)  1:59.70 (40.93)  2:34.51 (34.81)  
28  Feltzer, Abby M  14  Irish Aquatics-IN 2:37.41  2:36.21  SDIV    
     
     
33.45  1:14.05 (40.60)  2:01.40 (47.35)  2:36.21 (34.81)  
29  Gardella, Allison M  13  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 2:30.46  2:36.92  SDIV    
     
     
34.11  1:15.13 (41.02)  2:02.34 (47.21)  2:36.92 (34.58)  
30  Ahner, Marina N  15  Hobart Tiger Sharks-IN 2:34.86  2:39.46  SDIV    
     
     
35.67  1:17.54 (41.87)  2:03.21 (45.67)  2:39.46 (36.25)  
31  Herald, Lauren S  15  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 2:38.62  2:39.97  SDIV    
     
     
36.54  1:18.34 (41.80)  2:05.47 (47.13)  2:39.97 (34.50)  
32  Grove, Isabelle M  13  Elkhart United Aquatics-IN 2:39.46  2:41.18  SDIV    
     
     
35.60  1:15.86 (40.26)  2:05.32 (49.46)  2:41.18 (35.86)  
33  Clark, Olivia R  16  Goshen Swimming Inc.-IN 2:36.92  2:41.21  SDIV    
     
     
36.23  1:16.75 (40.52)  2:41.21 (1:24.46)  
34  Kleinheksel, Sophie J  17  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 2:26.00  2:41.68  SDIV    
     
     
36.32  1:15.81 (39.49)  2:03.27 (47.46)  2:41.68 (38.41)  
35  Pan, Rebecca  13  Irish Aquatics-IN 2:45.05  2:42.50  SDIV    
     
     
35.37  1:16.95 (41.58)  2:02.97 (46.02)  2:42.50 (39.53)  
36  LaBine, Alyssa G  13  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 2:41.03  2:42.92  DIV    
     
     
37.54  1:17.50 (39.96)  2:07.08 (49.58)  2:42.92 (35.84)  
37  Shepherd, Adriann E  14  Rochester Royals-IN 2:43.06  2:43.01  DIV    
     
     
36.73  1:16.75 (40.02)  2:08.01 (51.26)  2:43.01 (35.00)  
38  Bolger, Sophia J  15  Neptune Aquatic Club-MI 2:49.31  2:43.23  DIV    
     
     
36.94  1:16.96 (40.02)  2:06.14 (49.18)  2:43.23 (37.09)  
39  Ackerman, Anna M  14  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 3:16.73  2:43.24  DIV    
     
     
35.59  1:16.91 (41.32)  2:07.26 (50.35)  2:43.24 (35.98)  
40  Falardeau, Annie E  14  Lake Geneva Swim Club-WI 2:35.87  2:43.69  DIV    
     
     
33.56  1:16.85 (43.29)  2:43.69 (1:26.84)  
 
Irish Aquatics Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 4:46 AM  1/5/2015  Page 8  
 2015 IN IA Tim Welsh Invitational - 1/2/2015 to 1/4/2015  
 Results  
Preliminaries ...   (Event 3  Girls 13 & Over 200 Yard IM)  
 Name  Age  Team Seed Time Prelim Time  
  
41  Costa, Isabella L  13  Pro Swimming-IN 2:40.46  2:45.19     
     
     
35.82  1:16.54 (40.72)  2:03.90 (47.36)  2:45.19 (41.29)  
42  Brown, Alli A  15  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 2:35.59  2:46.32     
     
     
36.37  1:20.01 (43.64)  2:09.10 (49.09)  2:46.32 (37.22)  
43  Lidy, Veronica S  14  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:28.23  2:46.55     
     
     
38.23  1:21.35 (43.12)  2:08.72 (47.37)  2:46.55 (37.83)  
44  Mast, McKenna C  13  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 2:42.74  2:46.78     
     
     
36.36  1:19.44 (43.08)  2:08.35 (48.91)  2:46.78 (38.43)  
45  Stauffer, Reegan S  14  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:48.19  2:47.13     
     
     
38.99  1:22.05 (43.06)  2:08.66 (46.61)  2:47.13 (38.47)  
46  Zehr, Ellie G  14  Goshen Swimming Inc.-IN 2:39.43  2:47.56     
     
     
36.19  1:19.02 (42.83)  2:07.16 (48.14)  2:47.56 (40.40)  
47  Angelo, Loren P  15  Neptune Aquatic Club-MI 2:44.20  2:47.61     
     
     
36.37  1:21.57 (45.20)  2:11.88 (50.31)  2:47.61 (35.73)  
48  Land, Maggie M  13  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 2:44.66  2:49.30     
     
     
36.55  1:21.61 (45.06)  2:08.56 (46.95)  2:49.30 (40.74)  
49  Moran, Hannah J  14  Michiana Stars-IN 2:52.20  2:53.38     
     
     
40.38  1:24.59 (44.21)  2:14.33 (49.74)  2:53.38 (39.05)  
50  Ellert, Betse A  16  Plymouth Aquatics Club-IN 2:46.76  2:55.04     
     
     
41.78  1:25.55 (43.77)  2:18.32 (52.77)  2:55.04 (36.72)  
51  Strazimiri, Cindy D  17  Neptune Aquatic Club-MI 2:51.12  2:56.72     
     
     
40.38  1:27.42 (47.04)  2:16.20 (48.78)  2:56.72 (40.52)  
52  Cox, Rachel I  13  Goshen Swimming Inc.-IN 3:01.96  3:00.12     
     
     
40.80  1:26.14 (45.34)  2:21.38 (55.24)  3:00.12 (38.74)  
53  Herald, Catie N  15  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 3:06.75  3:01.56     
     
     
43.00  1:29.98 (46.98)  2:21.29 (51.31)  3:01.56 (40.27)  
54  Jachim, Clare M  13  Irish Aquatics-IN 2:47.05  3:03.23     
     
     
38.89  1:25.93 (47.04)  2:21.04 (55.11)  3:03.23 (42.19)  
55  Crouch, Mia L  13  Concord Swim Club-IN 3:03.89  3:05.59     
     
     
40.91  1:24.76 (43.85)  2:22.53 (57.77)  3:05.59 (43.06)  
56  Kytta, Starr C  13  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 3:17.36  3:08.30     
     
     
40.93  1:31.59 (50.66)  2:26.53 (54.94)  3:08.30 (41.77)  
57  Miller, Harlee D  13  Goshen Swimming Inc.-IN 3:14.06  3:10.38     
     
     
37.59  1:24.92 (47.33)  2:30.00 (1:05.08)  3:10.38 (40.38)  
58  Garcia, Lesli  13  Oak Forest Swim Association-IL 3:16.37  3:17.96     
     
     
44.43  1:32.11 (47.68)  2:31.63 (59.52)  3:17.96 (46.33)  
59  Conner, Corisa K  13  Pro Swimming-IN NT  3:29.34     
     
     
50.41  1:48.84 (58.43)  2:46.52 (57.68)  3:29.34 (42.82)  
60  Williams, Katie L  36  Knollwood Swim Club-IN 5:02.54  5:52.58     
     
     
3:00.39  4:37.37 ( )  5:52.58 (1:15.21)  
---  Zeser, Katelyn E  15  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:43.09  DQ     
     
     
34.12  1:15.00 (40.88)  2:06.67 (51.67)  DQ (36.14)  
 
Irish Aquatics Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 4:46 AM  1/5/2015  Page 9  
 2015 IN IA Tim Welsh Invitational - 1/2/2015 to 1/4/2015  
 Results  
   
Event 4  Boys 13 & Over 200 Yard IM  
13-14: 2:05.84  2002  Drew Sease  WTSC-IN  
15 & Over: 1:58.30  2005  Robert Dent  SWAC-IN  
   
   
 2:03.79  SRS  
 2:13.79  AGS  
 2:26.09  SDIV  
 2:37.89  DIV  
 Name  Age  Team Prelim Time Finals Time  Points  
  
A - Final  
1  Anderson, Bowen M  17  Michiana Stars-IN 1:57.71  1:56.73  SRS 20  
     
     
24.91  55.31 (30.40)  1:29.64 (34.33)  1:56.73 (27.09)  
2  Losee, Kevin J  13  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 2:08.57  2:05.59  AGS 17  
     
     
26.41  59.53 (33.12)  1:37.23 (37.70)  2:05.59 (28.36)  
3  Krecsmar, Steve A  16  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:06.83  2:06.78  AGS 16  
     
     
26.83  1:00.56 (33.73)  1:40.08 (39.52)  2:06.78 (26.70)  
4  Hillmer, Matthew R  14  Csp Tideriders-OZ 2:09.47  2:08.21  AGS 15  
     
     
29.46  1:00.99 (31.53)  1:39.52 (38.53)  2:08.21 (28.69)  
5  Green, Cameron R  16  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:13.76  2:11.60  AGS 14  
     
     
26.66  1:00.82 (34.16)  1:40.75 (39.93)  2:11.60 (30.85)  
6  Jensen, Blake R  15  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 2:14.74  2:15.36  SDIV 13  
     
     
27.31  1:00.34 (33.03)  1:43.66 (43.32)  2:15.36 (31.70)  
7  Mark, Alex A  17  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:14.24  2:15.68  SDIV 12  
     
     
29.14  1:04.63 (35.49)  1:45.61 (40.98)  2:15.68 (30.07)  
8  VanCoppenolle, Michael T  13  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 2:15.98  2:17.46  SDIV 11  
     
     
30.77  1:06.47 (35.70)  1:45.86 (39.39)  2:17.46 (31.60)  
B - Final  
9  Baumgartner, Forrest C  14  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 2:20.90  2:14.45  SDIV 9  
     
     
29.28  1:04.30 (35.02)  1:44.61 (40.31)  2:14.45 (29.84)  
10  Fogel, Drew J  14  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 2:17.78  2:14.59  SDIV 7  
     
     
27.77  1:02.31 (34.54)  1:43.18 (40.87)  2:14.59 (31.41)  
11  Findley, Kal P  13  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:16.27  2:15.95  SDIV 6  
     
     
29.22  1:05.76 (36.54)  1:45.33 (39.57)  2:15.95 (30.62)  
12  O'Brien, Danny P  13  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 2:20.30  2:16.56  SDIV 5  
     
     
28.97  1:01.94 (32.97)  1:44.95 (43.01)  2:16.56 (31.61)  
13  Culp, Cameron J  17  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:18.22  2:17.16  SDIV 4  
     
     
29.65  1:07.25 (37.60)  1:45.18 (37.93)  2:17.16 (31.98)  
14  Ramos, Alex J  13  Goshen Swimming Inc.-IN 2:17.41  2:18.15  SDIV 3  
     
     
29.48  1:06.20 (36.72)  1:46.25 (40.05)  2:18.15 (31.90)  
15  Stauffer, Shawn H  15  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:20.98  2:21.09  SDIV 2  
     
     
29.13  1:04.62 (35.49)  1:49.72 (45.10)  2:21.09 (31.37)  
16  Jackowiak, Ryan M  15  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:21.63  2:21.44  SDIV 1  
     
     
30.92  1:07.88 (36.96)  1:50.06 (42.18)  2:21.44 (31.38)  
   
Event 4  Boys 13 & Over 200 Yard IM  
13-14: 2:05.84  2002  Drew Sease  WTSC-IN  
15 & Over: 1:58.30  2005  Robert Dent  SWAC-IN  
   
   
 2:03.79  SRS  
 2:13.79  AGS  
 2:26.09  SDIV  
 2:37.89  DIV  
 Name  Age  Team Seed Time Prelim Time  
  
Preliminaries  
1  Anderson, Bowen M  17  Michiana Stars-IN 1:51.21  1:57.71  qSRS    
     
     
24.91  56.14 (31.23)  1:30.49 (34.35)  1:57.71 (27.22)  
 
Irish Aquatics Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 4:46 AM  1/5/2015  Page 10  
 2015 IN IA Tim Welsh Invitational - 1/2/2015 to 1/4/2015  
 Results  
Preliminaries ...   (Event 4  Boys 13 & Over 200 Yard IM)  
 Name  Age  Team Seed Time Prelim Time  
  
2  Krecsmar, Steve A  16  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:07.86  2:06.83  qAGS    
     
     
25.91  59.44 (33.53)  1:38.57 (39.13)  2:06.83 (28.26)  
3  Losee, Kevin J  13  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 2:11.85  2:08.57  qAGS    
     
     
27.41  1:01.31 (33.90)  1:40.02 (38.71)  2:08.57 (28.55)  
4  Hillmer, Matthew R  14  Csp Tideriders-OZ 2:07.75  2:09.47  qAGS    
     
     
28.89  1:01.34 (32.45)  1:39.81 (38.47)  2:09.47 (29.66)  
5  Green, Cameron R  16  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:11.73  2:13.76  qAGS    
     
     
27.58  1:01.79 (34.21)  1:43.77 (41.98)  2:13.76 (29.99)  
6  Mark, Alex A  17  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:11.85  2:14.24  qSDIV    
     
     
28.75  1:04.75 (36.00)  1:45.16 (40.41)  2:14.24 (29.08)  
7  Jensen, Blake R  15  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 2:11.49  2:14.74  qSDIV    
     
     
27.64  1:01.47 (33.83)  1:44.74 (43.27)  2:14.74 (30.00)  
8  VanCoppenolle, Michael T  13  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 2:17.60  2:15.98  qSDIV    
     
     
30.25  1:04.57 (34.32)  1:44.53 (39.96)  2:15.98 (31.45)  
9  Findley, Kal P  13  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:17.09  2:16.27  qSDIV    
     
     
28.93  1:04.52 (35.59)  1:45.32 (40.80)  2:16.27 (30.95)  
10  Ramos, Alex J  13  Goshen Swimming Inc.-IN 2:18.75  2:17.41  qSDIV    
     
     
28.98  1:04.52 (35.54)  1:44.57 (40.05)  2:17.41 (32.84)  
11  Fogel, Drew J  14  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 2:21.50  2:17.78  qSDIV    
     
     
28.18  1:04.50 (36.32)  1:46.34 (41.84)  2:17.78 (31.44)  
12  Culp, Cameron J  17  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:12.69  2:18.22  qSDIV    
     
     
30.17  1:06.03 (35.86)  1:45.55 (39.52)  2:18.22 (32.67)  
13  O'Brien, Danny P  13  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 2:18.50  2:20.30  qSDIV    
     
     
30.95  1:04.91 (33.96)  1:49.54 (44.63)  2:20.30 (30.76)  
14  Baumgartner, Forrest C  14  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 2:19.48  2:20.90  qSDIV    
     
     
29.76  1:05.80 (36.04)  1:48.85 (43.05)  2:20.90 (32.05)  
15  Stauffer, Shawn H  15  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:24.28  2:20.98  qSDIV    
     
     
29.68  1:05.08 (35.40)  1:50.84 (45.76)  2:20.98 (30.14)  
16  Jackowiak, Ryan M  15  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:20.90  2:21.63  qSDIV    
     
     
31.07  1:08.19 (37.12)  1:50.66 (42.47)  2:21.63 (30.97)  
17  Pruitt, Matthew L  14  Irish Aquatics-IN 2:23.59  2:23.55  SDIV    
     
     
31.83  1:06.76 (34.93)  1:51.11 (44.35)  2:23.55 (32.44)  
18  Garberick, Joey R  13  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 2:24.37  2:24.32  SDIV    
     
     
32.33  1:10.42 (38.09)  1:52.12 (41.70)  2:24.32 (32.20)  
19  LaCounte, Jacob C  13  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 2:24.31  2:25.30  SDIV    
     
     
 31.09 ( )  2:25.30 (1:54.21)  
20  Morales, Ivan  17  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:24.53  2:27.30  DIV    
     
     
28.99  1:07.22 (38.23)  1:55.49 (48.27)  2:27.30 (31.81)  
21  Rief, Carter A  13  Elkhart United Aquatics-IN 2:32.88  2:27.34  DIV    
     
     
30.62  1:07.76 (37.14)  1:53.87 (46.11)  2:27.34 (33.47)  
22  Miller, Sam E  13  Goshen Swimming Inc.-IN 2:22.75  2:27.67  DIV    
     
     
30.96  1:07.64 (36.68)  1:53.26 (45.62)  2:27.67 (34.41)  
23  Lower, Sam R  16  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:25.62  2:27.73  DIV    
     
     
31.74  1:07.34 (35.60)  1:54.51 (47.17)  2:27.73 (33.22)  
24  Kosel, Filip A  13  Elkhart United Aquatics-IN 2:32.49  2:27.80  DIV    
     
     
30.67  1:06.69 (36.02)  1:54.57 (47.88)  2:27.80 (33.23)  
25  Wright, Nathan T  13  Hobart Tiger Sharks-IN 2:23.29  2:28.50  DIV    
     
     
31.30  1:09.98 (38.68)  1:54.48 (44.50)  2:28.50 (34.02)  
26  Ellert, Pierce H  14  Plymouth Aquatics Club-IN 2:28.10  2:28.74  DIV    
     
     
33.05  1:10.61 (37.56)  1:56.51 (45.90)  2:28.74 (32.23)  
27  Roberts, Garrett C  14  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:43.67  2:31.56  DIV    
     
     
31.05  1:09.36 (38.31)  1:58.79 (49.43)  2:31.56 (32.77)  
 
Irish Aquatics Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 4:46 AM  1/5/2015  Page 11  
 2015 IN IA Tim Welsh Invitational - 1/2/2015 to 1/4/2015  
 Results  
Preliminaries ...   (Event 4  Boys 13 & Over 200 Yard IM)  
 Name  Age  Team Seed Time Prelim Time  
  
28  Hettich, Kirkland L  14  Plymouth Aquatics Club-IN 2:28.80  2:32.06  DIV    
     
     
31.52  1:11.14 (39.62)  2:01.82 (50.68)  2:32.06 (30.24)  
29  Simonek, Jacob M  13  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 2:27.49  2:32.27  DIV    
     
     
32.31  1:14.02 (41.71)  1:57.25 (43.23)  2:32.27 (35.02)  
30  Ortiz, Erick I  15  Goshen Swimming Inc.-IN 2:30.73  2:34.17  DIV    
     
     
31.90  1:14.69 (42.79)  1:59.38 (44.69)  2:34.17 (34.79)  
31  Goben, Brad X  14  Hobart Tiger Sharks-IN 2:34.48  2:34.28  DIV    
     
     
33.05  1:09.96 (36.91)  1:58.73 (48.77)  2:34.28 (35.55)  
32  Brown, Will J  14  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 2:49.68  2:37.89  DIV    
     
     
32.55  1:14.73 (42.18)  2:00.32 (45.59)  2:37.89 (37.57)  
33  Burns, Sam J  14  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 2:28.63  2:38.71     
     
     
34.73  1:16.33 (41.60)  2:01.24 (44.91)  2:38.71 (37.47)  
34  Mowers, Cody T  14  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 2:34.28  2:38.81     
     
     
34.90  1:17.03 (42.13)  2:01.75 (44.72)  2:38.81 (37.06)  
35  Simpson, Aaron M  14  Elkhart United Aquatics-IN 2:40.62  2:42.76     
     
     
33.96  1:14.44 (40.48)  2:07.65 (53.21)  2:42.76 (35.11)  
36  Chapman, Corin D  14  Irish Aquatics-IN 2:41.07  2:42.80     
     
     
38.17  1:19.53 (41.36)  2:07.58 (48.05)  2:42.80 (35.22)  
37  Berndt, Logan P  13  Plymouth Aquatics Club-IN 2:47.14  2:46.10     
     
     
38.94  1:22.12 (43.18)  2:10.24 (48.12)  2:46.10 (35.86)  
38  Stauffer, Daniel L  14  Plymouth Aquatics Club-IN 2:42.18  2:47.86     
     
     
37.49  1:21.75 (44.26)  2:08.60 (46.85)  2:47.86 (39.26)  
39  Jones, Kendall P  13  Concord Swim Club-IN 2:46.52  2:49.04     
     
     
35.30  1:17.60 (42.30)  2:11.10 (53.50)  2:49.04 (37.94)  
40  Corvin, Clayton M  13  Elkhart United Aquatics-IN 2:55.31  2:57.15     
     
     
34.64  1:20.70 (46.06)  2:17.73 (57.03)  2:57.15 (39.42)  
41  Mielke, Banning D  13  Lake Geneva Swim Club-WI 3:05.58  3:07.11     
     
     
37.35  1:26.21 (48.86)  2:24.57 (58.36)  3:07.11 (42.54)  
42  Riddle, Cameron D  13  Plymouth Aquatics Club-IN 2:52.98  3:11.01     
     
     
45.59  1:32.19 (46.60)  2:30.08 (57.89)  3:11.01 (40.93)  
---  Hyde, Jake  13  Oak Forest Swim Association-IL 4:15.00  DQ     
     
     
1:15.41  2:25.07 (1:09.66)  3:41.81 (1:16.74)  DQ (1:14.93)  
---  Maurer, Aiden R  13  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 2:29.95  DQ     
     
     
32.14  1:08.80 (36.66)  1:54.16 (45.36)  DQ (31.01)  
---  Sriubas, Erik N  14  Irish Aquatics-IN 2:26.24  DQ     
     
     
29.50  1:06.51 (37.01)  1:49.86 (43.35)  DQ (32.28)  
   
Event 5  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle  
Meet Record: 56.53  2005  Elizabeth Bowen  IA-IN  
 59.99  AGS  
 1:10.79  DIV  
 Name  Age  Team Prelim Time Finals Time  Points  
  
A - Final  
1  Ackerman, Kathryn E  12  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 56.72  55.05  AGS 20  
     
     
26.61  55.05 (28.44)  
2  Baumgartner, Autumn R  11  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 58.72  57.48  AGS 17  
     
     
27.84  57.48 (29.64)  
3  Stange, Rachel L  11  Highland Hurricanes Swim Club-IN 58.63  57.59  AGS 16  
     
     
27.63  57.59 (29.96)  
4  Pieniazkiewicz, Lauren O  12  Irish Aquatics-IN 59.01  58.88  AGS 15  
     
     
28.09  58.88 (30.79)  
5  Pruitt, Mary Cate C  12  Irish Aquatics-IN 59.47  58.99  AGS 14  
     
     
28.44  58.99 (30.55)  
 
Irish Aquatics Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 4:46 AM  1/5/2015  Page 12  
 2015 IN IA Tim Welsh Invitational - 1/2/2015 to 1/4/2015  
 Results  
A - Final ...   (Event 5  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle)  
 Name  Age  Team Prelim Time Finals Time  Points  
  
6  Eichorn, Zoe A  12  Goshen Swimming Inc.-IN 1:02.06  1:00.38  DIV 13  
     
     
29.18  1:00.38 (31.20)  
7  Dehner, Kylie R  12  Plymouth Aquatics Club-IN 1:01.18  1:01.51  DIV 12  
     
     
29.26  1:01.51 (32.25)  
8  Basil, Georgia G  12  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 1:01.88  1:01.61  DIV 11  
     
     
29.55  1:01.61 (32.06)  
B - Final  
9  Malloy, Ellie E  12  Elkhart United Aquatics-IN 1:02.55  1:01.93  DIV 9  
     
     
29.66  1:01.93 (32.27)  
10  O'Brien, Delaney A  12  Hobart Tiger Sharks-IN 1:02.95  1:02.06  DIV 7  
     
     
30.23  1:02.06 (31.83)  
11  Binkowski, Braelyn G  12  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 1:02.60  1:02.10  DIV 6  
     
     
30.15  1:02.10 (31.95)  
12  Costa, Gabriella A  11  Pro Swimming-IN 1:05.51  1:03.50  DIV 5  
     
     
29.26  1:03.50 (34.24)  
13  Hagemaster, Grace A  11  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 1:04.23  1:03.71  DIV 4  
     
     
29.82  1:03.71 (33.89)  
14  Khamkheuang, Natali S  12  Elkhart United Aquatics-IN 1:03.29  1:04.00  DIV 3  
     
     
30.10  1:04.00 (33.90)  
15  Brenneman, Gracie M  11  Concord Swim Club-IN 1:05.34  1:05.53  DIV 2  
     
     
30.56  1:05.53 (34.97)  
16  Balentine, Chloe J  12  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 1:06.20  1:07.60  DIV 1  
     
     
32.61  1:07.60 (34.99)  
   
Event 5  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle  
Meet Record: 56.53  2005  Elizabeth Bowen  IA-IN  
 59.99  AGS  
 1:10.79  DIV  
 Name  Age  Team Seed Time Prelim Time  
  
Preliminaries  
1  Ackerman, Kathryn E  12  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 56.02  56.72  qAGS    
     
     
27.12  56.72 (29.60)  
2  Stange, Rachel L  11  Highland Hurricanes Swim Club-IN 57.94  58.63  qAGS    
     
     
28.09  58.63 (30.54)  
3  Baumgartner, Autumn R  11  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 58.45  58.72  qAGS    
     
     
28.34  58.72 (30.38)  
4  Pieniazkiewicz, Lauren O  12  Irish Aquatics-IN 59.94  59.01  qAGS    
     
     
27.66  59.01 (31.35)  
5  Pruitt, Mary Cate C  12  Irish Aquatics-IN 57.89  59.47  qAGS    
     
     
28.46  59.47 (31.01)  
6  Nethercutt, Jenna R  12  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 59.64  59.81  qAGS    
     
     
28.98  59.81 (30.83)  
7  Dehner, Kylie R  12  Plymouth Aquatics Club-IN 1:01.61  1:01.18  qDIV    
     
     
29.99  1:01.18 (31.19)  
8  Basil, Georgia G  12  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 1:01.50  1:01.88  qDIV    
     
     
29.11  1:01.88 (32.77)  
9  Eichorn, Zoe A  12  Goshen Swimming Inc.-IN 1:01.94  1:02.06  qDIV    
     
     
29.67  1:02.06 (32.39)  
10  Malloy, Ellie E  12  Elkhart United Aquatics-IN 1:04.61  1:02.55  qDIV    
     
     
29.67  1:02.55 (32.88)  
11  Binkowski, Braelyn G  12  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 1:02.65  1:02.60  qDIV    
     
     
30.39  1:02.60 (32.21)  
 
Irish Aquatics Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 4:46 AM  1/5/2015  Page 13  
 2015 IN IA Tim Welsh Invitational - 1/2/2015 to 1/4/2015  
 Results  
Preliminaries ...   (Event 5  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle)  
 Name  Age  Team Seed Time Prelim Time  
  
12  O'Brien, Delaney A  12  Hobart Tiger Sharks-IN 1:03.71  1:02.95  qDIV    
     
     
29.53  1:02.95 (33.42)  
13  Khamkheuang, Natali S  12  Elkhart United Aquatics-IN 1:03.56  1:03.29  qDIV    
     
     
29.56  1:03.29 (33.73)  
14  Hagemaster, Grace A  11  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 1:04.28  1:04.23  qDIV    
     
     
30.59  1:04.23 (33.64)  
15  Brenneman, Gracie M  11  Concord Swim Club-IN 1:07.10  1:05.34  qDIV    
     
     
31.12  1:05.34 (34.22)  
16  Costa, Gabriella A  11  Pro Swimming-IN 1:05.26  1:05.51  qDIV    
     
     
30.81  1:05.51 (34.70)  
17  Balentine, Chloe J  12  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 1:05.42  1:06.20  DIV    
     
     
31.53  1:06.20 (34.67)  
18  Springer, Mary Violet V  11  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 1:05.17  1:06.45  DIV    
     
     
31.44  1:06.45 (35.01)  
19  Kramer, Julia M  12  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 1:05.61  1:06.61  DIV    
     
     
31.62  1:06.61 (34.99)  
20  Yeater, Anna C  11  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 1:06.55  1:06.84  DIV    
     
     
32.55  1:06.84 (34.29)  
21  Adam, Nicole K  11  Irish Aquatics-IN 1:06.77  1:06.87  DIV    
     
     
22  Hufnagl, Autumn G  11  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 1:04.12  1:06.95  DIV    
     
     
31.08  1:06.95 (35.87)  
23  Simmons, Kailey L  12  Irish Aquatics-IN 1:06.13  1:07.01  DIV    
     
     
31.24  1:07.01 (35.77)  
24  Coates, Emily A  12  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 1:03.82  1:07.35  DIV    
     
     
32.62  1:07.35 (34.73)  
25  Frick, Ava L  12  Elkhart United Aquatics-IN 1:06.77  1:07.38  DIV    
     
     
32.23  1:07.38 (35.15)  
26  Koszyk, Logan R  11  Pro Swimming-IN 1:07.75  1:07.39  DIV    
     
     
32.92  1:07.39 (34.47)  
27  Piech, Abbey G  11  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 1:08.16  1:07.60  DIV    
     
     
32.23  1:07.60 (35.37)  
28  Sheridan, Alex E  11  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 1:07.96  1:08.11  DIV    
     
     
32.81  1:08.11 (35.30)  
29  McKay, Ainsley A  11  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 1:08.85  1:08.25  DIV    
     
     
33.64  1:08.25 (34.61)  
30  Pelshaw, Anya A  12  Neptune Aquatic Club-MI 1:04.08  1:08.27  DIV    
     
     
32.82  1:08.27 (35.45)  
31  Messenger, Alyssa R  11  Concord Swim Club-IN 1:07.33  1:08.95  DIV    
     
     
33.10  1:08.95 (35.85)  
32  White, Ashley F  11  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 1:10.63  1:09.04  DIV    
     
     
32.84  1:09.04 (36.20)  
33  Lomagro, Ava N  12  Plymouth Aquatics Club-IN 1:08.88  1:09.11  DIV    
     
     
33.41  1:09.11 (35.70)  
34  Fogel, Marley N  12  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 1:13.84  1:09.52  DIV    
     
     
32.96  1:09.52 (36.56)  
35  Galinsky, Gillian G  12  Unattached-IN 1:11.82  1:09.54  DIV    
     
     
32.01  1:09.54 (37.53)  
36  O'Connor, Allison J  11  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 1:10.56  1:09.60  DIV    
     
     
33.25  1:09.60 (36.35)  
37  Fogle, Aniston R  11  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 1:10.67  1:09.68  DIV    
     
     
33.60  1:09.68 (36.08)  
38  Ahner, Alivia M  12  Hobart Tiger Sharks-IN 1:08.58  1:09.81  DIV    
     
     
33.55  1:09.81 (36.26)  
 
Irish Aquatics Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 4:46 AM  1/5/2015  Page 14  
 2015 IN IA Tim Welsh Invitational - 1/2/2015 to 1/4/2015  
 Results  
Preliminaries ...   (Event 5  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle)  
 Name  Age  Team Seed Time Prelim Time  
  
39  Hochstetler, Kennedy R  12  Wa-Nee Waves Swim Team-IN 1:09.49  1:09.97  DIV    
     
     
32.79  1:09.97 (37.18)  
40  Terrell, Rachel S  11  Elkhart United Aquatics-IN 1:07.83  1:10.17  DIV    
     
     
32.41  1:10.17 (37.76)  
41  Stauffer, Caitlin D  12  Concord Swim Club-IN 1:09.52  1:10.53  DIV    
     
     
33.58  1:10.53 (36.95)  
42  Garcia, Chantal I  11  Highland Hurricanes Swim Club-IN 1:10.34  1:10.68  DIV    
     
     
33.98  1:10.68 (36.70)  
43  Kunder, Rhea  12  Elkhart United Aquatics-IN 1:09.39  1:10.76  DIV    
     
     
44  Jansen, Elle J  12  Wa-Nee Waves Swim Team-IN 1:08.64  1:10.77  DIV    
     
     
31.83  1:10.77 (38.94)  
45  Moline, Jojo E  11  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 1:10.81  1:10.81     
     
     
34.00  1:10.81 (36.81)  
46  Shank, Ellie C  11  Rochester Royals-IN 1:14.84  1:11.64     
     
     
34.27  1:11.64 (37.37)  
47  O'Brien, Lauren R  12  Lake Geneva Swim Club-WI 1:10.34  1:11.73     
     
     
34.29  1:11.73 (37.44)  
48  Beall, Makenna G  11  Rochester Royals-IN 1:10.61  1:12.07     
     
     
34.76  1:12.07 (37.31)  
49  Jacobs, Rachel E  12  Plymouth Aquatics Club-IN 1:13.89  1:12.27     
     
     
35.77  1:12.27 (36.50)  
50  Sotelo, Jessica  11  Concord Swim Club-IN 1:13.06  1:12.30     
     
     
34.41  1:12.30 (37.89)  
51  Burton, Kaitlyn A  12  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 1:18.48  1:12.43     
     
     
33.71  1:12.43 (38.72)  
52  Manos, Abigail M  11  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 1:12.92  1:12.57     
     
     
34.14  1:12.57 (38.43)  
53  Bethke, Anna E  11  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 1:10.55  1:13.13     
     
     
34.40  1:13.13 (38.73)  
54  France, Makinzie L  12  Rochester Royals-IN 1:16.59  1:15.33     
     
     
35.91  1:15.33 (39.42)  
55  Kunder, Raina  12  Elkhart United Aquatics-IN 1:17.10  1:15.64     
     
     
34.62  1:15.64 (41.02)  
56  Palmer, Ruthie M  12  Irish Aquatics-IN 1:12.42  1:15.69     
     
     
35.89  1:15.69 (39.80)  
57  Snow, Breanna K  11  Oak Forest Swim Association-IL 1:15.00  1:15.83     
     
     
34.36  1:15.83 (41.47)  
58  Brown, Delanie R  12  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 1:16.65  1:15.85     
     
     
35.75  1:15.85 (40.10)  
59  Wilson, Lilly G  11  Michiana Stars-IN 1:13.70  1:15.91     
     
     
36.38  1:15.91 (39.53)  
60  Bode, Paige M  12  Rochester Royals-IN 1:15.27  1:16.22     
     
     
36.76  1:16.22 (39.46)  
61  Theune, Anna J  12  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 1:14.86  1:16.61     
     
     
36.00  1:16.61 (40.61)  
62  Lantz, Carlee M  12  Concord Swim Club-IN 1:17.23  1:16.77     
     
     
35.37  1:16.77 (41.40)  
63  Murphy, Sidney C  11  Lake Geneva Swim Club-WI 1:13.79  1:16.98     
     
     
36.26  1:16.98 (40.72)  
64  Sommers, Priya P  12  Goshen Swimming Inc.-IN 1:22.13  1:17.50     
     
     
37.00  1:17.50 (40.50)  
65  Ritchie, Clare J  11  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 1:16.51  1:18.73     
     
     
38.16  1:18.73 (40.57)  
 
Irish Aquatics Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 4:46 AM  1/5/2015  Page 15  
 2015 IN IA Tim Welsh Invitational - 1/2/2015 to 1/4/2015  
 Results  
Preliminaries ...   (Event 5  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle)  
 Name  Age  Team Seed Time Prelim Time  
  
66  Kilbourne, Nicki F  11  Knollwood Swim Club-IN 1:15.13  1:18.87     
     
     
35.88  1:18.87 (42.99)  
67  Enfield, Amelia G  11  Elkhart United Aquatics-IN 1:14.16  1:19.09     
     
     
37.75  1:19.09 (41.34)  
68  Ceshker, Madison A  11  Lake Geneva Swim Club-WI 1:17.26  1:19.13     
     
     
38.42  1:19.13 (40.71)  
69  Reid, Riley A  11  Highland Hurricanes Swim Club-IN 1:15.19  1:19.26     
     
     
70  Garver, Megan E  11  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 1:21.65  1:20.88     
     
     
37.67  1:20.88 (43.21)  
71  Kelley, Mary Kate K  11  Plymouth Aquatics Club-IN 1:21.05  1:21.18     
     
     
37.61  1:21.18 (43.57)  
72  Begeske, Abby A  11  Highland Hurricanes Swim Club-IN 1:19.72  1:21.67     
     
     
39.23  1:21.67 (42.44)  
73  Satorius, Anna M  12  Plymouth Aquatics Club-IN 1:21.04  1:23.07     
     
     
74  Wang, Ziqi  12  Concord Swim Club-IN 1:33.40  1:23.12     
     
     
38.40  1:23.12 (44.72)  
75  Ricketts, Rachel E  12  Rochester Royals-IN 1:34.93  1:23.29     
     
     
1:23.58  1:23.29 ( )  
76  Higgs-Coulthard, Laura E  12  Irish Aquatics-IN 1:26.30  1:25.01     
     
     
39.24  1:25.01 (45.77)  
77  Alcazar, Isabela  11  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 1:25.31  1:25.86     
     
     
38.87  1:25.86 (46.99)  
78  Baumgartner, Ashton N  12  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 1:27.82  1:26.60     
     
     
18.15  1:26.60 (1:08.45)  
79  Young, Karley J  11  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 1:38.80  1:27.12     
     
     
42.20  1:27.12 (44.92)  
80  Kaiser, Natalee N  11  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 1:23.78  1:28.15     
     
     
42.53  1:28.15 (45.62)  
81  Piehl, Riley L  11  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 1:32.41  1:29.14     
     
     
41.66  1:29.14 (47.48)  
82  Campbell, Cali L  11  Concord Swim Club-IN 1:27.73  1:30.50     
     
     
42.49  1:30.50 (48.01)  
83  Lott, Kenzie R  11  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 1:33.69  1:31.39     
     
     
42.94  1:31.39 (48.45)  
84  Taylor, Emilee S  11  Irish Aquatics-IN 1:40.22  1:33.57     
     
     
43.65  1:33.57 (49.92)  
85  Barnes, Annabelle J  12  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 1:38.16  1:34.29     
     
     
43.81  1:34.29 (50.48)  
86  Clancy, Colleen  11  Oak Forest Swim Association-IL 1:32.79  1:49.58     
     
     
51.31  1:49.58 (58.27)  
   
Event 6  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle  
Meet Record: 56.21  2008  Joseph Krause  UN-MI  
 1:00.19  AGS  
 1:11.09  DIV  
 Name  Age  Team Prelim Time Finals Time  Points  
  
A - Final  
1  Stelmar, Eric R  12  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 55.15  53.58  AGS 20  
     
     
25.92  53.58 (27.66)  
2  Wachter, Joey W  12  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 54.86  54.26  AGS 17  
     
     
25.71  54.26 (28.55)  
3  Dies, Aaron T  12  Pro Swimming-IN 58.59  57.58  AGS 16  
     
     
27.32  57.58 (30.26)  
 
Irish Aquatics Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 4:46 AM  1/5/2015  Page 16  
 2015 IN IA Tim Welsh Invitational - 1/2/2015 to 1/4/2015  
 Results  
A - Final ...   (Event 6  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle)  
 Name  Age  Team Prelim Time Finals Time  Points  
  
4  Johnson, Hunter B  12  Lake Geneva Swim Club-WI 59.54  59.40  AGS 15  
     
     
28.16  59.40 (31.24)  
5  Finley, Sean J  12  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 1:02.63  1:01.76  DIV 14  
     
     
29.40  1:01.76 (32.36)  
6  Beall, Mason I  12  Rochester Royals-IN 1:02.60  1:02.31  DIV 13  
     
     
29.35  1:02.31 (32.96)  
7  Ellert, Fritz K  12  Plymouth Aquatics Club-IN 1:03.24  1:03.09  DIV 12  
     
     
30.25  1:03.09 (32.84)  
8  Biller, Jackson G  12  Lake Geneva Swim Club-WI 1:03.51  1:05.88  DIV 11  
     
     
31.10  1:05.88 (34.78)  
B - Final  
9  MacDonald, Michael D  11  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 1:03.99  1:01.97  DIV 9  
     
     
29.52  1:01.97 (32.45)  
10  Bozzi, Joseph C  12  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 1:03.57  1:02.58  DIV 7  
     
     
30.16  1:02.58 (32.42)  
11  Dibley, Luke T  11  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 1:06.04  1:03.43  DIV 6  
     
     
30.33  1:03.43 (33.10)  
12  Brurok, Anders O  12  Irish Aquatics-IN 1:04.08  1:03.96  DIV 5  
     
     
30.02  1:03.96 (33.94)  
13  Craig, Connor R  12  Irish Aquatics-IN 1:05.03  1:04.42  DIV 4  
     
     
31.23  1:04.42 (33.19)  
14  Hull, Jordan R  12  LA Porte Comm. Swim Club-IN 1:08.02  1:07.15  DIV 3  
     
     
31.23  1:07.15 (35.92)  
15  Jasicki, Elliot T  12  Piranha Swim Team-IN 1:08.94  1:07.76  DIV 2  
     
     
32.17  1:07.76 (35.59)  
16  Zeedyk, Thomas P  11  LA Porte Comm. Swim Club-IN 1:07.95  1:08.90  DIV 1  
     
     
32.20  1:08.90 (36.70)  
   
Event 6  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle  
Meet Record: 56.21  2008  Joseph Krause  UN-MI  
 1:00.19  AGS  
 1:11.09  DIV  
 Name  Age  Team Seed Time Prelim Time  
  
Preliminaries  
1  Wachter, Joey W  12  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 54.77  54.86  qAGS    
     
     
25.91  54.86 (28.95)  
2  Stelmar, Eric R  12  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 54.93  55.15  qAGS    
     
     
26.51  55.15 (28.64)  
3  Dies, Aaron T  12  Pro Swimming-IN 58.88  58.59  qAGS    
     
     
28.03  58.59 (30.56)  
4  Johnson, Hunter B  12  Lake Geneva Swim Club-WI 58.98  59.54  qAGS    
     
     
28.35  59.54 (31.19)  
5  Beall, Mason I  12  Rochester Royals-IN 1:02.42  1:02.60  qDIV    
     
     
29.91  1:02.60 (32.69)  
6  Finley, Sean J  12  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 1:02.84  1:02.63  qDIV    
     
     
29.97  1:02.63 (32.66)  
7  Ellert, Fritz K  12  Plymouth Aquatics Club-IN 1:02.53  1:03.24  qDIV    
     
     
30.11  1:03.24 (33.13)  
8  Biller, Jackson G  12  Lake Geneva Swim Club-WI 1:03.69  1:03.51  qDIV    
     
     
29.95  1:03.51 (33.56)  
9  Bozzi, Joseph C  12  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 1:00.90  1:03.57  qDIV    
     
     
30.65  1:03.57 (32.92)  
 
Irish Aquatics Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 4:46 AM  1/5/2015  Page 17  
 2015 IN IA Tim Welsh Invitational - 1/2/2015 to 1/4/2015  
 Results  
Preliminaries ...   (Event 6  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle)  
 Name  Age  Team Seed Time Prelim Time  
  
10  MacDonald, Michael D  11  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 1:02.38  1:03.99  qDIV    
     
     
30.81  1:03.99 (33.18)  
11  Brurok, Anders O  12  Irish Aquatics-IN 1:03.20  1:04.08  qDIV    
     
     
30.60  1:04.08 (33.48)  
12  Craig, Connor R  12  Irish Aquatics-IN 1:04.01  1:05.03  qDIV    
     
     
31.35  1:05.03 (33.68)  
13  Dibley, Luke T  11  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 1:04.68  1:06.04  qDIV    
     
     
31.15  1:06.04 (34.89)  
14  Sailor, Evan  12  Goshen Swimming Inc.-IN 1:11.14  1:07.93  qDIV    
     
     
32.29  1:07.93 (35.64)  
15  Zeedyk, Thomas P  11  LA Porte Comm. Swim Club-IN 1:07.41  1:07.95  qDIV    
     
     
31.54  1:07.95 (36.41)  
16  Hull, Jordan R  12  LA Porte Comm. Swim Club-IN 1:07.57  1:08.02  qDIV    
     
     
31.72  1:08.02 (36.30)  
17  Jasicki, Elliot T  12  Piranha Swim Team-IN 1:06.11  1:08.94  DIV    
     
     
31.99  1:08.94 (36.95)  
18  Howell, Matthew D  12  Knollwood Swim Club-IN 1:11.05  1:08.98  DIV    
     
     
32.44  1:08.98 (36.54)  
19  Piergalski, Roman J  11  Piranha Swim Team-IN 1:09.49  1:09.26  DIV    
     
     
33.40  1:09.26 (35.86)  
20  Trowbridge, Blake A  12  Pro Swimming-IN 1:08.92  1:09.87  DIV    
     
     
32.28  1:09.87 (37.59)  
21  Steury, Dylan K  12  Goshen Swimming Inc.-IN 1:10.82  1:10.34  DIV    
     
     
32.56  1:10.34 (37.78)  
22  Shreve, Trenton M  12  Irish Aquatics-IN 1:09.64  1:10.57  DIV    
     
     
31.57  1:10.57 (39.00)  
23  Brown, CJ J  11  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 1:05.95  1:10.98  DIV    
     
     
32.41  1:10.98 (38.57)  
24  Evans, Lucas W  11  Pro Swimming-IN 1:07.46  1:12.34     
     
     
34.47  1:12.34 (37.87)  
25  Walsh, Declan J  11  Irish Aquatics-IN 1:14.23  1:14.26     
     
     
34.90  1:14.26 (39.36)  
26  Evink, Miles S  11  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 1:20.44  1:16.63     
     
     
27  Renie, Reece J  11  Rochester Royals-IN 1:20.50  1:16.82     
     
     
37.52  1:16.82 (39.30)  
28  Lowe, Hayden M  11  LA Porte Comm. Swim Club-IN 1:13.39  1:17.53     
     
     
35.93  1:17.53 (41.60)  
29  Angel, Derek E  11  Concord Swim Club-IN 1:25.33  1:20.38     
     
     
36.31  1:20.38 (44.07)  
30  Levoy, Philip J  12  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 1:18.40  1:22.06     
     
     
38.40  1:22.06 (43.66)  
31  Pruitt, Brendan M  11  Irish Aquatics-IN 1:17.92  1:22.44     
     
     
38.96  1:22.44 (43.48)  
32  Steininger, Dylan M  11  Rochester Royals-IN 1:24.66  1:22.75     
     
     
40.16  1:22.75 (42.59)  
33  Ferraro, Joseph M  11  Pro Swimming-IN 1:14.28  1:25.32     
     
     
38.54  1:25.32 (46.78)  
34  Lauer, Mike A  11  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 1:20.69  1:26.46     
     
     
1:27.41  1:26.46 ( )  
35  Korn, Michael J  12  Michiana Stars-IN 1:45.00  1:29.89     
     
     
40.86  1:29.89 (49.03)  
36  Biller, Carson K  11  Lake Geneva Swim Club-WI 1:37.16  1:36.67     
     
     
43.99  1:36.67 (52.68)  
 
Irish Aquatics Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 4:46 AM  1/5/2015  Page 18  
 2015 IN IA Tim Welsh Invitational - 1/2/2015 to 1/4/2015  
 Results  
Preliminaries ...   (Event 6  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle)  
 Name  Age  Team Seed Time Prelim Time  
  
37  Huang, Michael J  11  Pro Swimming-IN 1:48.09  1:40.47     
     
     
44.71  1:40.47 (55.76)  
38  Hollis, Alistair E  11  Knollwood Swim Club-IN 1:28.31  1:46.44     
     
     
50.68  1:46.44 (55.76)  
39  Cholger, Joseph P  11  Rochester Royals-IN 1:42.03  1:46.74     
     
     
40  Laudeman, Riley A  11  Irish Aquatics-IN 1:40.61  1:48.15     
     
     
---  Roach, Parker R  12  Irish Aquatics-IN 1:04.57  DQ     
     
     
31.43  DQ (33.56)  
---  Pinnow, Willy T  12  Lake Geneva Swim Club-WI 1:01.64  DQ     
     
     
29.35  DQ (31.84)  
---  Yapp, Milan J  12  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 1:07.44  DQ     
     
     
33.15  DQ (39.68)  
   
Event 7  Girls 13 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle  
13-14: 54.71  2006  Elizabeth Bowen  IA-IN  
15 & Over: 53.86  2004  Emily Lanteigne  BRRY-IL  
   
   
 55.69  SRS  
 56.49  AGS  
 1:05.79  SDIV  
 1:06.69  DIV  
 Name  Age  Team Prelim Time Finals Time  Points  
  
A - Final  
1  Grashuis, Taylor A  17  Irish Aquatics-IN 56.93  54.03  SRS 20  
     
     
26.07  54.03 (27.96)  
2  Ronci, Meagan R  15  Goshen Swimming Inc.-IN 55.77  54.54  SRS 17  
     
     
26.35  54.54 (28.19)  
3  Shuff, Sydney R  17  Concord Swim Club-IN 56.36  55.16  SRS 16  
     
     
26.23  55.16 (28.93)  
4  Lantz, Maddisen M  15  Concord Swim Club-IN 56.67  55.57  SRS 15  
     
     
26.59  55.57 (28.98)  
5  Weaver, Sidney L  16  Irish Aquatics-IN 56.42  55.88  AGS 14  
     
     
26.45  55.88 (29.43)  
6  Weber, Kenzie R  13  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 57.23  55.95  AGS 13  
     
     
26.88  55.95 (29.07)  
7  Varga, Makayla R  14  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 57.18  56.46  AGS 12  
     
     
26.79  56.46 (29.67)  
8  Walker, Allison L  16  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 57.11  57.14  SDIV 11  
     
     
27.64  57.14 (29.50)  
B - Final  
9  Miller, Makayla H  14  Concord Swim Club-IN 57.26  55.46  SRS 9  
     
     
26.55  55.46 (28.91)  
10  VanSchyndel, Theresa M  16  Lake Geneva Swim Club-WI 57.88  56.14  AGS 7  
     
     
27.12  56.14 (29.02)  
11  Kirkpatrick, Abby D  15  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 57.26  56.99  SDIV 6  
     
     
27.21  56.99 (29.78)  
12  Reese, Suzy G  17  Highland Hurricanes Swim Club-IN 57.36  57.21  SDIV 5  
     
     
27.41  57.21 (29.80)  
13  Beer, Alex K  15  Concord Swim Club-IN 58.45  57.24  SDIV 4  
     
     
27.35  57.24 (29.89)  
14  Peel, Meg S  15  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 58.43  57.67  SDIV 3  
     
     
27.28  57.67 (30.39)  
15  Janosek, Delaney M  13  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 59.18  58.65  SDIV 2  
     
     
28.19  58.65 (30.46)  
 
Irish Aquatics Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 4:46 AM  1/5/2015  Page 19  
 2015 IN IA Tim Welsh Invitational - 1/2/2015 to 1/4/2015  
 Results  
B - Final ...   (Event 7  Girls 13 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle)  
 Name  Age  Team Prelim Time Finals Time  Points  
  
16  Kirkpatrick, Anna K  15  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 59.06  1:01.91  SDIV 1  
     
     
29.38  1:01.91 (32.53)  
   
Event 7  Girls 13 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle  
13-14: 54.71  2006  Elizabeth Bowen  IA-IN  
15 & Over: 53.86  2004  Emily Lanteigne  BRRY-IL  
   
   
 55.69  SRS  
 56.49  AGS  
 1:05.79  SDIV  
 1:06.69  DIV  
 Name  Age  Team Seed Time Prelim Time  
  
Preliminaries  
1  Ronci, Meagan R  15  Goshen Swimming Inc.-IN 52.56  55.77  qAGS    
     
     
27.08  55.77 (28.69)  
2  Shuff, Sydney R  17  Concord Swim Club-IN 55.18  56.36  qAGS    
     
     
26.69  56.36 (29.67)  
3  Weaver, Sidney L  16  Irish Aquatics-IN 55.48  56.42  qAGS    
     
     
26.81  56.42 (29.61)  
4  Lantz, Maddisen M  15  Concord Swim Club-IN 54.81  56.67  qSDIV    
     
     
27.07  56.67 (29.60)  
5  Grashuis, Taylor A  17  Irish Aquatics-IN 53.69  56.93  qSDIV    
     
     
27.33  56.93 (29.60)  
6  Walker, Allison L  16  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 56.80  57.11  qSDIV    
     
     
27.80  57.11 (29.31)  
7  Varga, Makayla R  14  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 54.92  57.18  qSDIV    
     
     
26.98  57.18 (30.20)  
8  Weber, Kenzie R  13  Northridge Area Swimming Assoc-IN 57.53  57.23  qSDIV    
     
     
27.43  57.23 (29.80)  
*9  Miller, Makayla H  14  Concord Swim Club-IN 57.90  57.26  qSDIV    
     
     
27.57  57.26 (29.69)  
*9  Kirkpatrick, Abby D  15  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 55.51  57.26  qSDIV    
     
     
27.65  57.26 (29.61)  
11  Reese, Suzy G  17  Highland Hurricanes Swim Club-IN 55.88  57.36  qSDIV    
     
     
27.38  57.36 (29.98)  
12  VanSchyndel, Theresa M  16  Lake Geneva Swim Club-WI 57.29  57.88  qSDIV    
     
     
27.72  57.88 (30.16)  
13  Peel, Meg S  15  Shoreline Lightning Swim Club-MI 55.71  58.43  qSDIV    
     
     
27.71  58.43 (30.72)  
14  Beer, Alex K  15  Concord Swim Club-IN 55.89  58.45  qSDIV    
     
     
28.18  58.45 (30.27)  
15  Kirkpatrick, Anna K  15  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 56.62  59.06  qSDIV    
     
     
27.99  59.06 (31.07)  
16  Janosek, Delaney M  13  Lincoln-Way Swim Association-IL 58.99  59.18  qSDIV    
     
     
28.58  59.18 (30.60)  
17  Ronci, Heather L  18  Goshen Swimming Inc.-IN 57.41  59.30  SDIV    
     
     
28.43  59.30 (30.87)  
*18  Dygert, Sydney L  13  Elkhart United Aquatics-IN 58.24  59.45  SDIV    
     
     
28.72  59.45 (30.73)  
*18  Spaulding, Lexi A  15  South Bend Swim Club-IN-IN 58.38  59.45  SDIV    
     
     
28.15  59.45 (31.30)  
Swim-Off Required  
20  Enright, Rachel M  18  Concord Swim Club-IN 58.84  59.46  SDIV    
     
     
28.37  59.46 (31.09)  
 
Irish Aquatics Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 4:46 AM  1/5/2015  Page 20  
 2015 IN IA Tim Welsh Invitational - 1/2/2015 to 1/4/2015  
 Results  
Preliminaries ...   (Event 7  Girls 13 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle)  
 Name  Age  Team Seed Time Prelim Time